February

    
Thu 2/23
Alejandro Escovedo

HopMonk Sebastopol Presents

Alejandro Escovedo

Jesse Malin

7:45 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2/24
Marshall House Project

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Marshall House Project

Soluzion

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/25
Brigitte DeMeyer and Will Kimbrough

Hopmonk Tavern and KRSH Present

Brigitte DeMeyer and Will Kimbrough

A Benefit for Earle Baum Center of the Blind

Fully seated show !!!

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/26
Mon 2/27
MONDAY NIGHT EDUTAINMENT Feat. The Legendary  JAH YZER (JAH WARRIOR SHELTER HiFI)

THE WBLK DANCEHALL MASSIVE PRESENTS from HopMonk Sebastopol

MONDAY NIGHT EDUTAINMENT Feat. The Legendary JAH YZER (JAH WARRIOR SHELTER HiFI)

The Bay Areas longest running weekly dancehall

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 2/28
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

    

March

   
Wed 3/01
Dirtwire (showdown tour)

jUkE jOiNt presents

Dirtwire (showdown tour)

ShOvELmAn

Malarkey

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3/02
Fri 3/03
The Garcia Project

HopMonk presents

The Garcia Project

Acoustically Speaking Duo

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/04
Sun 3/05
Mon 3/06
MONDAY NIGHT EDUTAINMENT Feat. DJ MARC STRETCH (VINYL BROS/HEAVYWEIGHT CRATES)

THE WBLK DANCEHALL MASSIVE PRESENTS from HopMonk Sebastopol

MONDAY NIGHT EDUTAINMENT Feat. DJ MARC STRETCH (VINYL BROS/HEAVYWEIGHT CRATES)

The Bay Areas longest running weekly dancehall

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 3/07
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 3/08
Phutureprimitive, Nico Luminous

jUkE jOiNt presents

Phutureprimitive

Nico Luminous

DJ Zack Darling

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3/09
Mike Zito

HopMonk Sebastopolpresents

Mike Zito

TBA

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/10
Walter Trout

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Walter Trout

TBA

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/11
Dusty Green Bones Band

HopMonk presents

Dusty Green Bones Band

Cascade Cresendo

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/12
Cheryl Wheeler

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Cheryl Wheeler

(SOLO) FULLY SEATED SHOW

7:45 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/13
Tue 3/14
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 3/15
Thu 3/16
New Orleans Suspects

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

New Orleans Suspects

TBA

8:15 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/17
Tempest

HopMonk presents

Tempest

ST. PATRICK'S DAY CELEBRATION

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/18
Groove Session

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Groove Session

Tony Glaser Band

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/19
Comedy Open Mic (Every 3rd Sunday)

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Comedy Open Mic (Every 3rd Sunday)

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Mon 3/20
Tue 3/21
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 3/22
Thu 3/23
Fri 3/24
Native Elements

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Native Elements

DJ JACQUES (WBLK/MONDAY NIGHT EDUTAINMENT)

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/25
The Sam Chase

HopMonk tavern

The Sam Chase

Steep Ravine

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/26
Goodnight Moonshine

HopMonk Sebastopol

Goodnight Moonshine

TBA

7:45 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/27
Tue 3/28
Dumpstaphunk

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Dumpstaphunk

7:45 pm

21 and Over

Wed 3/29
Thu 3/30
Fri 3/31
Stylust Beats

Daniel K presents

Stylust Beats

TBA

9:00 pm

21 and Over

 

April

      
Sat 4/01
Midtown Social

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Midtown Social

Kuckaw

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/02
Mon 4/03
Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05
Thu 4/06
Fri 4/07
Monophonics

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Monophonics

TBA

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/08
Lady Abstract CD release event !!

jUkE jOiNt presnets

Lady Abstract CD release event !!

AGAINST ALL ODDS album listening party 8pm

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/09
Lee Harvey Osmond

Hopmonk Sebastopol presents

Lee Harvey Osmond

TBA

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13
Rhythmstar, Naughty Princess

HopMonk presents

Rhythmstar

Naughty Princess

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4/14
The John Brothers Piano Company

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

The John Brothers Piano Company

The Creak

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/15
Steve Pile and Lazyman

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Steve Pile and Lazyman

TBA

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19
Thu 4/20
Fri 4/21
Bootleg Honey

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Bootleg Honey

Gwyneth Moreland

8:45 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/22
Poor Man's Whiskey

HopMonk Sebastopol Sebastopol

Poor Man's Whiskey

One Grass Two Grass

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
Reverend Horton Heat (solo), Dale Watson

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Reverend Horton Heat (solo)

Dale Watson

Fully seated show !!!

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28
Sat 4/29
El Radio Fantastique

HopMonk presents

El Radio Fantastique

Malarkey

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/30
Scott Capurro

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Scott Capurro

Fully seated show !!!

8:00 pm

21 and Over

      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Kingsborough (album release event)

HopMonk presents

Kingsborough (album release event)

Coffis Brothers & the Mountain Men

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/13
Cash'd Out

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Cash'd Out

An evening with

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17
Thu 5/18
Fri 5/19
Sat 5/20
Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Grateful Bluegrass Boys

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Grateful Bluegrass Boys

TBA

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
SambaDá

HopMonk presents

SambaDá

TBA

8:30 pm

21 and Over