May

 
Mon 5/29
MONDAY NIGHT EDUTAINMENT FEAT. DJ SMOKY (1 BLOOD SOUND/KING OF KINGS)

THE WBLK DANCEHALL MASSIVE PRESENTS from HopMonk Sebastopol

MONDAY NIGHT EDUTAINMENT FEAT. DJ SMOKY (1 BLOOD SOUND/KING OF KINGS)

The Bay Areas longest running weekly dancehall

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 5/30
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Train Wreck Junction

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Train Wreck Junction

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/03
HIGH TIMES Official After Party

High Times, Legion of Bloom and Euphonic Conceptions present

HIGH TIMES Official After Party

TBA

Lakim (of Soulection)

Abjo (of Soulection)

Boac Jackson

Teluryde

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/04
Parcivillian

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Parcivillian

West of Malbay

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6/05
MONDAY NIGHT EDUTAINMENT FEAT. KING I-VIER (JAH WARRIOR SHELTER)

THE WBLK DANCEHALL MASSIVE PRESENTS from HopMonk Sebastopol

MONDAY NIGHT EDUTAINMENT FEAT. KING I-VIER (JAH WARRIOR SHELTER)

The Bay Areas longest running weekly dancehall

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 6/06
Leftover Nelson

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Leftover Nelson

Sweet Beets

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/07
Science Buzz Cafe

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Science Buzz Cafe

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/08
IrieFuse

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

IrieFuse

Humble Souls

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/09
SambaDá

HopMonk presents

SambaDá

DJ Louis

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/10
Frankie Boots and the County Line

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Frankie Boots and the County Line

TBA

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
EDUTAINMENT 16 YEAR ANNIVERSARY W/ TANYA STEPHENS & FRIENDS

THE WBLK DANCEHALL MASSIVE PRESENTS from HopMonk Sebastopol

EDUTAINMENT 16 YEAR ANNIVERSARY W/ TANYA STEPHENS & FRIENDS

The Bay Areas longest running weekly dancehall

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/13
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Melvin Seals & JGB

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Melvin Seals & JGB

An evening with 2 sets !!

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/16
Timothy O'Neil Band

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Timothy O'Neil Band

Mr December

The Crux Duo

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/17
Manzanita Falls

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Manzanita Falls

TBA

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
MNE SINGERS SERIES W/ GAPPY RANKS

THE WBLK DANCEHALL MASSIVE PRESENTS from HopMonk Sebastopol

MNE SINGERS SERIES W/ GAPPY RANKS

The Bay Areas longest running weekly dancehall

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/20
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Mystic Roots Band, CD release event !!

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Mystic Roots Band

CD release event !!

TBA

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/23
The Bloodstones

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

The Bloodstones

TBA

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/24
Andreilien, MiHKAL

jUkE jOiNt & Symbiosis present

Andreilien

MiHKAL

BOGL

DJ Dragonfly

9:00 pm

Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 7/05
Science Buzz Cafe

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Science Buzz Cafe

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Blue Summit

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Blue Summit

TBA

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/08
Kingsborough

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Kingsborough

Coffis Brothers & the Mountain Men

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
eNegative

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

eNegative

The Drought Cult

Jimmy Cramer

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/14
Highway Poets

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Highway Poets

John Courage Trio

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/15
The Stone Foxes

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

The Stone Foxes

TBA

8:45 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
The Iguanas

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

The Iguanas

TBA

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/21
Lagos Roots Afrobeat Ensemble

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Lagos Roots Afrobeat Ensemble

King Ajibade

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/22
Charley Peach

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Charley Peach

Snow Angel

8:45 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Open Mic Night w/ Ceni

Every Tuesday night !

7:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Science Buzz Cafe

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Science Buzz Cafe

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Science Buzz Cafe

HopMonk Sebastopol presents

Science Buzz Cafe

7:30 pm

All Ages